|
Day |
Date |
Div |
Division |
Team 1 |
Team 2 |
Umpiring
Assignments |
Umpires |
Scorer/Supervisor |
Chauka
Online Scorer |
Venue |
Day |
Time |
1 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
California
Cricket Academy |
DYCL Future
Stars |
The AMPS |
Mahantesh
Hiremath / Nikhil Srivasthava |
Dinesh
Masilamani / Kuljit-Singh Nijjar |
Sandeep Narla |
Horseshoe Park |
Friday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
2 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
Indoor Cricket
Son's of Liberty |
Triangle Cricket
League |
Friends CC |
Ankur Agarwal /
Veer Patel |
Ravi Koparthi /
Nageswara K Rao |
Girish |
Russell Creek G6 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
3 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
Cricmax Tigers |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
Desi Boyz |
Hemang Mistry /
Samir Patel |
Paresh Diora /
Mukesh Kalathiya |
Prashanth Parthasarathy |
Russell Creek G4 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
4 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
NTCA Youth Cubs |
Plano Packers |
Kiran Thota /
Ashwin Tambe |
Chirag Gandhi /
Murali Vaddi |
Sandeep Polasani |
Russell Creek G2 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
5 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U14 |
|
ACA Avataars |
Cricmax Spartans |
Dallas
Daredevils |
Radhakrishnan
Nair / Siva Manickam |
Pranit Chada /
Navneet Tiwari |
Prasanna |
Russell Creek G7 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
6 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U14 |
|
DYCL All
Rounders |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U14 |
Buccaneers /
Cirrus |
Piyush Sharma /
Krishna Murali |
Manoj Pagnis / Ashok Binjola |
Manoj Kumar Aravamuthan |
Russell Creek G3 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
7 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U16 |
|
DYCL Cricket
Masters |
CLNJ Colts |
Royals CC |
Shravan Koganti
/ Jeevan Gogineni |
Vijay Rayanki / Ashwani Garg |
Nithin Venkatraman |
Allen Cricket
Ground on Alma |
Friday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
8 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U16 |
|
NTCA Youth
Tigers |
Indoor Cricket
Rising Stars |
MDPC / Cirrus |
Ganesh Iyer /
Vikas Thorat |
Kaushik
Nagabhushan / Harnath Kanukolanu |
Vinoth Chandra |
Russell Creek G5 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
9 |
Day 1 |
7/4/2014 |
U16 |
|
SoCal Youth
Cricket Club |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U16 |
Curd Rice
Cricket Club |
Naveen Kala /
Ravikiran Ramachandra |
Rahul Chalakaran
/ Cyril Steven |
Arun Konduru |
Russell Creek G1 |
Friday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
|
10 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
California
Cricket Academy |
Indoor Cricket
Son's of Liberty |
Spartans |
Srikanth
Vinukonda / Balram Singh |
Harsha Muthyala |
Sandeep Narla |
Russell Creek G4 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
11 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
DYCL Future
Stars |
Triangle Cricket
League |
BlueStars |
Dharmesh /
Harnath Kanukolanu |
Shridhar Sinha |
Kuljit-Singh
Nijjar |
Russell Creek G2 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
12 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
Cricmax Tigers |
NTCA Youth Cubs |
Cirrus |
Vikas Thorat /
Mervin Salis |
Sandeep Polasani |
Sandeep Polasani |
Horseshoe Park |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
13 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
MDPC |
Ganesh Iyer
/ |
Krishna Prasad
Narla |
Girish |
Russell Creek G6 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
14 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U14 |
|
Cricmax Spartans |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U14 |
Dallas
Daredevils |
Siva Manickam /
Veer Patel |
Radhakrishnan
Nair |
Prasanna |
Russell Creek G3 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
15 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U14 |
|
ACA Avataars |
DYCL All
Rounders |
Hyderabad Boyz |
Ravi Chilamkurti
/ Praveen Vadlakonda |
Bhargav
Vemulapalli / Chaitanya Sagam |
Manoj Kumar
Aravamuthan |
Russell Creek G7 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
16 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U16 |
|
NTCA Youth
Tigers |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U16 |
Dallas
Daredevils |
Sai
Petluri/Prashanth Bhat |
Pranit Chada |
Nithin
Venkatraman |
Allen Cricket
Ground on Alma |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
17 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U16 |
|
SoCal Youth
Cricket Club |
CLNJ Colts |
Spades |
Ganesh Kumar /
Narendran Sreedharan |
Vignesh Kalidas |
Srinivasa Rao
Kilaparti |
Russell Creek G5 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
18 |
Day 2 |
7/5/2014 |
U16 |
|
DYCL Cricket
Masters |
Indoor Cricket
Rising Stars |
King Cobra CC |
Vijay Raj
Santhanam / Murali Vaddi |
Kannan Dasen /
Sarangan |
Arun Konduru |
Russell Creek G1 |
Saturday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
|
19 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
Indoor Cricket
Son's of Liberty |
DYCL Future
Stars |
DCL Volunter |
Manohar Rao /
Naveen Kumar |
Shridhar Sinha |
Kuljit-Singh
Nijjar |
Horseshoe Park |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
20 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U12 |
Group A |
California
Cricket Academy |
Triangle Cricket
League |
Cirrus |
Vikas Thorat /
Mervin Salis |
Prabhakar
Doddaballapur |
Lokeswar
Seetharama Nandhagopal |
Russell Creek G6 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
21 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
Cricmax Tigers |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
Dallas
Daredevils |
Veer Patel /
Krishna Kumar |
Sivanath |
Sandeep Polasani |
Russell Creek G4 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
22 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U12 |
Group B |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
NTCA Youth Cubs |
Avengers |
Siva Manickam /
Rana Divyesh |
Radhakrishnan
Nair |
Sharat |
Russell Creek G2 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
23 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U14 |
|
ACA Avataars |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U14 |
Spades/Challengers
CC |
Ganesh Kumar /
Sushil Banubakode |
Muthukumaran
Ramalingam |
Prasanna |
Russell Creek G7 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
24 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U14 |
|
DYCL All
Rounders |
Cricmax Spartans |
Dallas Dynamites |
Krishna Murthy/Pratap BR |
Shardul |
Manoj Kumar
Aravamuthan |
Allen Cricket
Ground on Alma |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
25 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U16 |
|
SoCal Youth
Cricket Club |
Indoor Cricket
Rising Stars |
Texas Titans |
Rajesh Padmanaban / Ranjith
Reddy |
Arun Konduru |
Sandeep Narla |
Russell Creek G3 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
26 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U16 |
|
DYCL Cricket
Masters |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U16 |
Dallas Tigers |
Ravi Nellutla /
Nitin Ranjan |
Sanjay Guin |
Girish |
Russell Creek G5 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
27 |
Day 3 |
7/6/2014 |
U16 |
|
NTCA Youth
Tigers |
CLNJ Colts |
Texas Titans |
Brihu
Padmanabhan /Swaminathan Prasanna |
Prakash Mani /
Gowrishanker Vishwanathan |
Nithin
Venkatraman |
Russell Creek G1 |
Sunday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
|
28 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U12 |
U12 Finals |
California Cricket Academy |
Cricmax Tigers |
DCL Volunteers |
Ashwini Kumar |
Sandeep Narla |
|
Russell Creek G4 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
29 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U12 |
Position 3rd
& 4th |
DYCL Future Stars |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
DCL Volunteers |
Adityan |
Manoj Kumar
Aravamuthan |
Kuljit |
Russell Creek G6 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
30 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U12 |
Position 5th
& 6th |
Triangle Cricket
League |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U12 |
DCL Volunteers |
Krishna Kumar |
Bala |
|
Russell Creek G2 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
31 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U12 |
Position 7th
& 8th |
Indoor Cricket
Son's of Liberty |
NTCA Youth Cubs |
DCL Volunteers |
Harish |
Lokeswar
Seetharama Nandhagopal |
|
Horseshoe Park |
Monday |
7:30 am - 11:30
am |
32 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U14 |
Finals |
ACA Avataars |
DYCL All
Rounders |
DCL Volunteers |
Prashanth
Parthasarathy |
Vinay |
|
Russell Creek G1 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
33 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U14 |
Position 3rd
& 4th |
Cricmax Spartans |
East Bay Youth
Cricket Association U14 |
DCL Volunteers |
Pranit |
Nirupan |
|
Allen Cricket
Ground on Alma |
Monday |
7:30 am - 12:30
pm |
34 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U16 |
U16 Finals |
CLNJ Colts |
DYCL Cricket
Masters |
DCL Volunteers |
Vignesh Kalidas |
Sharat |
Uday |
Russell Creek G3 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
35 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U16 |
Position 3rd
& 4th |
SoCal Youth
Cricket Club |
NTCA Youth
Tigers |
DCL Volunteers |
Sujan |
Rohit |
|
Russell Creek G5 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
36 |
Day 4 |
7/7/2014 |
U16 |
Position 5th
& 6th |
Missouri Youth
Cricket Association U16 |
Indoor Cricket
Rising Stars |
DCL Volunteers |
Naveen Kumar
Tamilarasan |
Ramkumar
Kumarakrishnan |
|
Russell Creek G7 |
Monday |
7:30 am - 1:30
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|